WW2 Men & Women Enlistments

Name Place of Birth Service Residence on Enlistment
HARDY, MURRAY JAMES DUNROBIN, VIC Army Torquay Camp
LAWRANCE, WALTER BEACONSFIELD Army Torquay Camp
RAVEN, CHARLES FRANKLAND MALDON Army Torquay Camp
WELLER, FRANCIS GEORGE WODONGA, VIC Army Torquay Camp
ARNOTT, RONALD BRUCE MOSS VALE, NSW Army Mt. Duneed
AUSTIN, LESLIE JAMES TORQUAY Army Torquay
BATES, JOHN JAMES RUPANYAP Army Connewarre
BENSCH, CHARLES ALBERT TORQUAY Army Footscray
BENSCH, FREDERICK PAUL TORQUAY Army Torquay
BERRYMAN, DAVID SAMUEL TORQUAY Army Torquay
BLAIR, ALEXANDER LOUIS CONNEWARRE Army
BLYTH, ALEXANDER TAIT CONNEWARRE Army Connewarre
BLYTH, HARRY GEELONG Army Connewarre
BLYTH, SYDNEY CHARLES GEELONG Army Connewarre
BONE, HERBERT RANDOLPH GEELONG Army Bellbrae
BONE, HORACE CLARENCE GEELONG Army Bellbrae
BUBB, GORDON JAMES GEELONG Army Bellbrae
BUBB, HERBERT FREDERICK ANGLESEA Army Bellbrae
BUBB, HERBERT ROY GEELONG Army Bellbrae
BUBB, JOHN WARWICK GEELONG Army Bellbrae
BUFTON, ERIC BARKLA BANNOCKBURN Army Bellbrae
BURVILLE, LAWRENCE CHARLES GEELONG Army Mt. Duneed
CAMERON, WILLIAM JOHN CONNEWARRE Army Barwon Heads
CHALLIS, GORDON CHARLES GEELONG Army Connewarre
CHARLES, ROBERT EDWARD GEELONG Army Torquay
COWPERTHWAITE, CYRIL JOHN COLAC, VIC Army Torquay
CROW, JOEL THOMAS LAL LAL, VIC Army Torquay
DANS, AUBREY ERNEST GEELONG Army Connewarre
DANS, COLIN WALTER GEELONG Army Connewarre
DENDLE, FREDRICK GEORGE LEOPOLD Army Torquay
ELY, JAMES EDWARD TALFORD BRISBANE Army Mt. Duneed
EVANS, CLIVE RICHARD ARARAT Army Torquay
EVANS, FRANCIS CECIL GEELONG Army Bellbrae
FORSTER, ALFRED JAMES GEELONG Army Freshwater Ck
FORSTER, HENRY JOHN MOUNT DUNEED Army
GORWAY, GEORGE LOCKHART BRUNSWICK Army Torquay
GRENESTER, LORNA PATRICIA CASTERTON Army Torquay
GROSSMAN, EDWIN CLAUDE GEELONG Army Bellbrae
GROSSMAN, REGINALD BELLBRAE Army
GUNDRY, VIOLET EDNA GEELONG Army Bellbrae
HAMILTON, ROBERT KEITH BALLARAT Army Connewarre
HARDING, ERIC NORMAN GEELONG Army Freshwater Ck
HARTWICK, DONALD GEELONG Army Torquay
HOSFORD, JONATHAN CLYDESDALE GEELONG Army Torquay
HUGHES, C L AVOCA, VIC Army Torquay
HUMPHREY, ALAN DUNLOP MELBOURNE Army Torquay
HUMPHREY, HAROLD CHARLES FOOTSCRAY Army Torquay
HUNT, JOHN ROBERT SAMUEL WARNIN PONDS Army Paraparap
HUNTER, ALBERT BELLBRAE Army
HUNTER, ALLAN CECIL GEELONG Army Torquay
HUNTER, EDWARD ARTHUR TORQUAY Army
HUNTER, GORDON JAMES VERNON GEELONG Army Bellbrae
HUNTER, STANLEY JAMES TORQUAY Army Torquay
IMER, HENRY BENJAMIN BELLBRAE Army Bellbrae
JACKSON, ERIC CHARLES GEELONG Army Mt. Duneed
JACKSON, GEORGE PHILIP GEELONG Army Mt. Duneed
JACKSON, LAWRENCE JAMES GEELONG Army Mt. Duneed
JACKSON, PHILIP ARTHUR GEELONG Army Mt. Duneed
KIRBY, JOHN JOSEPH KILMORE Army Torquay
KURZMAN, ROY VICTOR GEELONG Army Bellbrae
LANE, ALEXANDER JAMES GEELONG Army Bellbrae
LEIBHARDT, JOHN STANLEY PARAPARAP Army Chillwell
LEIBHARDT, REGINALD THOMAS BELLBRAE Army
LEWIS, VICTOR WILLIAM CONNEWARRE Army
LLOYD, ROBERT CYRIL ORWESTRY, ENG Army Paraparap
LUGG, WILLIAM ALLAN GEELONG Army Freshwater Ck
MACK, ROBERT LONDONDERRY, IRE Army Paraparap
MACMASTER, JOHN GEELONG Army Connewarre
MANN, JAMES HENRY GEELONG Army Freshwater Ck
MANN, KENNETH JAMES GEELONG Army Freshwater Ck
MARSHALL, DESMOND JOHN CARLTON Army Bellbrae
MARSHALL, WALTER BLACKBURN Army Torquay
MARTIN, OSWALD CHARLES GISBORNE Army Freshwater Ck
MCCONACHY, THOMAS CLEMO WINCHELSEA Army Bellbrae
MCHENRY, GLORIA FRANCIS MELBOURNE Army Torquay
MCINTYRE, GREGOR W FLETCHER FRESHWATER CK Army Freshwater Ck
NIELSON, CYRIL GEELONG Army Connewarre
PAYNE, LAWRENCE CHARLES BEULAH, VIC Army Mt. Duneed
POLLEY, AUDREY RUBY GEELONG Army Connewarre
POLLEY, DOUGLAS STEWART GEELONG Army Connewarre
POLLEY, JAMES ALFRED GEELONG Army Connewarre
POLLEY, MARTIN HENRY GEELONG Army Connewarre
POLLEY, WALTER STANLEY GEELONG Army Connewarre
POLLEY, WILLIAM DAVID CONNEWARRE Army Connewarre
RICE, PERCY ALFRED TORQUAY Army Torquay
SAYER, FRANK MELBOURNE Army Torquay
SCOTT, NORMAN ROBERTSON BALLARAT Army Torquay
SEIFFERT, ALAN KEMPTON GEELONG Army Connewarre
SEIFFERT, CLAUDE EMIL GEELONG Army Bellbrae
SHEEDY, RONALD ARTHUR SYDNEY Army Torquay
SIMMONS, COLIN FRESHWATER CK Army
SMITH, ALLAN CAMPBELL TORQUAY Army Torquay
SMITH, LESLIE ROBERT HIGHTON Army Freshwater Ck
SMITH, THOMAS EMMETT TERANG Army Torquay
SPENCER, ZACHARIAH BARTON LOCKSLEY Army Connewarre
STACEY, FRANCIS SAMUEL EDWARD MT DUNEED Army
STACEY, HERBERT WILLIAM FRANCIS MT DUNEED Army Connewarre
STACEY, ROBERT MALCOLM MT DUNEED Army Freshwater Ck
STEWART, JOHN HENRY GEELONG Army Mt. Duneed
TOMKINS, EDWARD GEORGE MIDDLESEX, ENG Army Mt. Duneed
WEST, JACK JAMES CANTERBURY Army Connewarre
WETTENHALL, ALLAN ROBERT STAWELL, VIC Army Torquay
WETTENHALL, ROGER SLANEY MARNOO, VIC Army Torquay
WHITE, JOHN WILFRID MT DUNEED Army Mt. Duneed
WOOD, RONALD JAMES WILLIAM RED CLIFFS, VIC Army Bellbrae
WOODS, ALFRED JAMES GEELONG Army Bellbrae
BERRYMAN, MYRTLE ELIZABETH GEELONG RAAF Torquay
BLAIR, JOHN TAIT CONNEWARRE RAAF  
NAGEL, ALMA KATHLEEN WONTHAGGI RAAF Torquay
RICE, ALFRED CHARLES TORQUAY, VIC RAAF Torquay
RYE, GEORGE WILLIAM EAST MELB RAAF Torquay
SMITH, ERNEST GEORGE MT DUNEED RAAF  
       

 

Advertisements

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑